TB
← Clash Royale meta

Clash Royale Card Stats

How often each card is played by the top 1,000 players and how often those decks win. Usage is the share of decks that include the card.

147,362 Path of Legends battles from the top 1,000 players · 12,530 players · last 7 days · updated October 18, 2026

CardTierUsageWin rateEvo win ratePlayers
Barbarian BarrelBarbarian BarrelS30.7%50.8%48.8%4974
SkeletonsSkeletonsS29.0%51.1%51.6%3791
ZapZapS25.6%49.7%50.0%3618
FireballFireballS23.3%50.9%-3812
The LogThe LogS18.3%49.9%-3095
ArrowsArrowsS17.8%48.6%-3209
KnightKnightS16.4%51.1%50.6%2611
TornadoTornadoS16.1%49.5%-2670
CannonCannonS14.2%51.4%52.1%2324
Mini P.E.K.K.AMini P.E.K.K.AS13.4%48.4%48.0%2080
Royal GhostRoyal GhostS13.0%50.3%50.5%2230
Electro WizardElectro WizardS11.9%49.7%49.2%2088
Ice SpiritIce SpiritS11.6%50.9%44.3%1938
Electro SpiritElectro SpiritA11.5%49.9%-2101
Minion GiantMinion GiantA11.0%52.4%-1600
LightningLightningA10.5%49.1%-2421
Ice WizardIce WizardA10.4%51.3%51.5%1928
PoisonPoisonA10.2%50.7%-1922
GiantGiantA10.1%50.0%50.3%1238
Baby DragonBaby DragonA10.0%49.9%49.8%1763
BatsBatsA9.2%51.1%52.4%1696
Battle RamBattle RamA9.2%50.0%50.2%1635
TeslaTeslaA9.2%50.1%50.5%1707
Heal SpiritHeal SpiritA8.8%50.1%-1184
BanditBanditA8.7%50.1%-1513
Skeleton ArmySkeleton ArmyA8.7%48.7%49.3%1659
BowlerBowlerA8.5%50.6%50.6%1606
FurnaceFurnaceA8.3%49.7%48.6%1663
Dark PrinceDark PrinceA8.2%50.2%50.4%1457
Giant SnowballGiant SnowballA8.1%50.0%50.3%1347
RageRageA8.0%49.6%-1088
PrincessPrincessA8.0%50.5%50.8%1521
MinionsMinionsA7.9%50.2%-1523
Mother WitchMother WitchA7.9%50.5%-1595
Hog RiderHog RiderA7.8%49.3%-1450
Dart GoblinDart GoblinA7.7%50.1%49.1%1607
Elite BarbariansElite BarbariansA7.7%49.2%49.1%1427
SparkySparkyB7.7%48.9%-943
Golden KnightGolden KnightB7.5%48.9%-1463
WizardWizardB7.3%49.4%49.5%1235
P.E.K.K.AP.E.K.K.AB7.3%49.6%49.5%1204
Goblin BarrelGoblin BarrelB7.0%50.2%50.5%1424
ValkyrieValkyrieB6.8%48.6%48.8%1545
Ice GolemIce GolemB6.7%50.4%49.7%915
Goblin GangGoblin GangB6.7%50.2%-1367
GolemGolemB6.7%47.7%-1191
MinerMinerB6.5%50.0%-1153
VinesVinesB6.3%48.9%-1105
Inferno DragonInferno DragonB6.3%49.3%49.3%1295
Wall BreakersWall BreakersB6.2%50.5%49.7%1073
Cannon CartCannon CartB6.1%50.6%-1375
Mega MinionMega MinionB5.9%50.2%49.7%938
Skeleton BarrelSkeleton BarrelB5.9%49.5%49.6%1439
Night WitchNight WitchB5.9%47.8%-1095
GraveyardGraveyardB5.9%51.3%-999
WitchWitchB5.9%49.0%49.1%1098
MusketeerMusketeerB5.8%49.9%50.1%1088
ZappiesZappiesB5.8%50.1%-1151
Minion HordeMinion HordeB5.7%49.9%50.2%951
Elixir CollectorElixir CollectorB5.4%48.9%-867
Rune GiantRune GiantB5.3%52.3%-977
BalloonBalloonB5.3%48.9%48.6%850
ArchersArchersB5.2%50.9%50.9%1096
Little PrinceLittle PrinceB5.2%52.2%-997
Goblin HutGoblin HutB5.2%50.4%-1182
MortarMortarB5.0%50.5%50.5%1176
RascalsRascalsB5.0%50.0%-1178
TombstoneTombstoneB4.8%49.7%49.5%864
Goblin CageGoblin CageB4.8%49.8%48.8%1059
RocketRocketB4.8%50.0%-881
Electro GiantElectro GiantB4.8%49.4%49.5%1074
BomberBomberB4.7%49.8%51.4%910
HunterHunterB4.7%49.1%49.7%1077
EarthquakeEarthquakeB4.6%50.1%-880
Mighty MinerMighty MinerC4.5%49.6%-885
Royal HogsRoyal HogsC4.3%50.1%50.2%905
FreezeFreezeC4.1%51.1%-675
Archer QueenArcher QueenC4.1%50.6%-781
Giant SkeletonGiant SkeletonC3.9%50.1%-888
GoblinsGoblinsC3.7%50.2%50.6%798
LumberjackLumberjackC3.7%48.7%48.5%964
Goblin DrillGoblin DrillC3.6%49.5%49.4%627
Skeleton DragonsSkeleton DragonsC3.6%49.1%-670
BarbariansBarbariansC3.4%50.3%50.5%487
GoblinsteinGoblinsteinC3.4%50.5%-816
Lava HoundLava HoundC3.4%50.3%-489
FirecrackerFirecrackerC3.3%48.5%48.3%759
PhoenixPhoenixC3.3%48.5%-768
GuardsGuardsC3.2%49.1%-717
RoninRoninC3.2%48.3%-849
Elixir GolemElixir GolemC3.1%48.4%-438
Royal DeliveryRoyal DeliveryC3.1%51.1%-626
Skeleton KingSkeleton KingC3.1%48.8%-564
MonkMonkC3.1%49.7%-635
Mega KnightMega KnightC3.1%48.5%48.7%753
Fire SpiritFire SpiritC2.9%49.0%-624
Inferno TowerInferno TowerC2.9%50.2%-642
Goblin CurseGoblin CurseC2.8%49.3%-488
ExecutionerExecutionerC2.8%49.5%49.5%593
X-BowX-BowC2.8%50.7%-379
BerserkerBerserkerC2.7%49.4%48.7%698
Suspicious BushSuspicious BushC2.7%50.0%-458
PrincePrinceC2.7%49.0%-470
Electro DragonElectro DragonC2.5%47.9%48.1%475
Three MusketeersThree MusketeersC2.5%49.7%-460
Bomb TowerBomb TowerC2.4%49.3%-467
Magic ArcherMagic ArcherC2.4%49.9%49.3%482
Ram RiderRam RiderC2.3%49.8%-490
Royal RecruitsRoyal RecruitsC2.3%50.1%50.4%458
FishermanFishermanC2.1%49.6%-485
Goblin DemolisherGoblin DemolisherC2.1%50.6%-481
Boss BanditBoss BanditC2.1%49.3%-471
Goblin GiantGoblin GiantC2.0%49.5%49.7%296
Royal GiantRoyal GiantC1.5%49.0%49.6%375
Spirit EmpressSpirit EmpressC1.5%47.6%-464
Flying MachineFlying MachineC1.1%48.2%-279
VoidVoidC0.7%48.8%-180
Spear GoblinsSpear GoblinsC0.6%51.4%-174
Battle HealerBattle HealerC0.6%46.2%-94
CloneCloneC0.4%46.8%-107
MirrorMirrorC0.4%42.9%-132
Goblin MachineGoblin MachineC0.1%39.0%-30
Barbarian HutBarbarian HutC0.1%47.6%-18

This material is unofficial and is not endorsed by Supercell. For more information see Supercell's Fan Content Policy: www.supercell.com/fan-content-policy.